William Moseley (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 210 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
William Peter Moseley was born on April 27, 1987, in Gloucester, England, to Juliette (Fleming) and Peter Moseley, a cinematographer. He is the eldest of three children with a younger sister named Daisy and and younger brother named Ben. His father's name is also William's middle name. He wanted to act since he was 10 years old. The young actor had... See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Tue, Dec 17 3:55 AM PST on HBOF (522)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Wed, Dec 18 11:00 AM PST on HBOF (522)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 
a list of 41 images
created 24 Aug 2017
 
a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Moseley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
  Pencil Town (post-production)
Michael Peterson
 2020 Medieval (post-production)
Jaroslav
 2019 The Courier
Agent Bryant
 2018 In Like Flynn
Dook Adams
 2018 The Little Mermaid
Cam
 2015-2018 The Royals (TV Series)
Prince Liam
- Foul Deeds Will Rise (2018) ... Prince Liam
- In the Dead Vast and Middle of the Night (2018) ... Prince Liam
- Forgive Me This My Virtue (2018) ... Prince Liam
 2017/II The Veil
Aysel
 2016 Carrie Pilby
Cy
 2016/III The Stranger (Short)
Young Man
 2016 My Sweet Audrina (TV Movie)
Arden Lowe
 2016 Friend Request
Tyler
 2014 The Stowaway (Short)
Gerry Cross
 2014 Margarita with a Straw
Jared
 2014 The Silent Mountain
Andreas Gruber
 2013/I Run
Daniel Lombardi
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie)
Aspen Leger
 2012 Perception (TV Series)
Karl
- Kilimanjaro (2012) ... Karl
 2012 It Was Love, Now it's War (Short)
The Dude
 2012 Partition (Short)
Cameron Ainsworth
 2011 Don Cheadle Is Captain Planet (Short)
Wheeler
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2005 The Chronicles of Narnia (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2002 Goodbye, Mr. Chips (TV Movie)
Forrester (uncredited)
 1998 Cider with Rosie (TV Movie)
Extra
Show Show Self (36 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As corny as it sounds, I think that's the reason we were cast for these parts: we're so much like them. - on his co-stars and himself being cast in the Chronicles of Narnia See more »

Trivia:

He had to repeat Year 12 because he had taken so much time off school while filming The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005). See more »

Nickname:

Wizzle

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed