Vincent Moscato


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,053 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Vincent Moscato was born on July 26, 1965 in Lons, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Ruby & Quentin (2003), Asterix at the Olympic Games (2008) and 36th Precinct (2004). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Moscato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003)
(2008)
36th Precinct Jenner
(2004)
The Closet Ponce
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2020 Astrid et Raphaëlle (TV Series)
Marc Varenne
- Invisible (2020) ... Marc Varenne
 2016 Léo Mattéï, Brigade des Mineurs (TV Series)
Éric Guillard
- Un homme en colère (2016) ... Éric Guillard
 2015 We Were Young
Tony
 2013 Vive la France
Oncle Momo
 2012 Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia
Pilliébax (uncredited)
 2011 Jo's Boy
Pompon
 2010 Camping 2
Mario
 2010 Protéger & servir
Schmidt
 2008 Oscar (TV Movie)
Philippe
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games
Le lutteur Goth
 2007 Le tuteur (TV Series)
Marcello
- Olivia disparue (2007) ... Marcello
 2006 A Ticket to Space
Le vigile
 2005 Malone (TV Series)
Le patron du cabaret
- Ascenseur pour deux (2005) ... Le patron du cabaret
 2004 36th Precinct
Jenner
 2004 Albert est méchant
Vigile #1
 2003 Allez la Saussouze! (TV Series)
Vincent
 2003 Ruby & Quentin
Raffi
 2003 Nickel and Dime
Le sbire
 2001 Druids
Moscatos
 2001 The Closet
Ponce
 1993 Regarde-moi quand je te quitte (TV Movie)
Le fiancé de Rebecca
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played international rugby union for France, winning four caps. See more »

Nickname:

Beast of Begles

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed