Stella McCartney


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,975 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Stella Nina McCartney was born in London, England in 1971 to famed rock photographer Linda McCartney and ex-Beatle Paul McCartney. Stella's birth almost ended tragically; mother and child almost died as father prayed that she would be delivered "on the wings of an angel", thus inspiring the name of her parents' band "Wings". McCartney admits she ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 452 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 95 people
created 21 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stella McCartney's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2004)
(2016)
The Winter 2018 Stella McCartney Campaign Film Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
 2018 The Winter 2018 Stella McCartney Campaign Film (Video short) (designer)
 2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (costume designer: Jude Law and Gwyneth Paltrow)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stella McCartney Willis

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was in this stadium with 200,000 people looking at my mum and dad. That was mind-bending. - on her parents' fame See more »

Trivia:

Announced that she is currently expecting her third child towards the end of 2007 with her husband, publisher Alasdhair Willis. This will be the fifth grandchild for Paul McCartney. See more »

Nickname:

"Stella Steel" See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed