STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,610 this week

Debbie Matenopoulos


Debbie Matenopoulos was born on December 13, 1974 in Richmond, Virginia, USA as Thespina Matenopoulos. She is an actress, known for Celebrity Deathmatch (1998), American Dreams (2002) and General Hospital (1963). She has been married to Jon Falcone since 2013. They have one child. She was previously married to Jay Faires. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 3 images
updated 29 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 May 2016
 
a list of 111 people
created 04 Jun 2018
 
a list of 123 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Debbie Matenopoulos's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Celebrity Deathmatch Debbie Matenopoulos
(2000-2002)
American Dreams Barbara Eden
(2004)
General Hospital Woman at party (1998)
(1963)
Angryman Actress
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2012 A Green Story
TV Show Host
 2005 Half & Half (TV Series)
Joanna
- The Big Dollars & Sense Episode (2005) ... Joanna
 2004 American Dreams (TV Series)
Barbara Eden
- The 7-10 Split (2004) ... Barbara Eden
 2003 Celebrity Deathmatch (Video Game) (voice)
 2000-2002 Celebrity Deathmatch (TV Series)
Debbie Matenopoulos
- Nicky Jr.'s Birthday (2002) ... Debbie Matenopoulos (voice)
- Clash of the Trashy Titans (2002) ... Debbie Matenopoulos (voice)
- Where Is Einstein's Brain? (2001) ... Debbie Matenopoulos (voice)
- Festival of Food Fights (2001) ... Debbie Matenopoulos (voice)
- Debbie Is Pregnant (2001) ... Debbie Matenopoulos (voice)
 2001 Angryman
 2000 Endsville
Lisa Swayzak
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Woman at party (1998)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her cookbook, "It's All Greek to Me".

Alternate Names:

Debbie Mattenopoulos

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was fired from her job on The View (1997). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed