Mars (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,202 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Mars was born on February 28, 1954 in Hong Kong as Wing-Fat Cheung. He is known for his work on Police Story (1985), Double Team (1997) and Drunken Master II (1994). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shanghai Knights
Mon, Dec 09 1:50 AM PST on HBOZ (524)
Shanghai Knights
Tue, Dec 10 11:15 PM PST on HBOC (523)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mars's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
Double Team Stunts
(1997)
Drunken Master II Thug / Spectator
(1994)
Project A Jaws
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (111 credits)
 2011 When Heaven Burns (TV Series)
Leslie
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Leslie
 2011 Jin chou fu lu shou
Movie Action Choreographer
 2009 I Corrupt All Cops
Det. Sgt Major at meeting
 2007 Bullet and Brain
Inspector Wong
 2007 Jeuk sing 3 gi ji mor sam bak fan
Uncle Pao (Guest star)
 2004 New Police Story
Extra (uncredited)
 2003 Shanghai Knights
Torch Thug on Boat (uncredited)
 2001 Rush Hour 2
Extra (uncredited)
 2000 San sam long: Foon cheung tou foo
Brother Shark's Man
 1999 Moonlight Express
Officer Tung's detective
 1999 Gorgeous
Masked Metal Bat Thug (uncredited)
 1998 Rush Hour
Juntao's Man in Hong Kong (uncredited)
 1998 Knock Off
Thug (uncredited)
 1998 Till Death Do Us Part
Bill's Man
 1997 Once Upon a Time in China and America
Extra (uncredited)
 1996 How to Meet the Lucky Stars
Mahjong Player
 1995 Bao zha ling
Cop with Food
 1995 Thunderbolt
Saw's Thug (uncredited)
 1994 Drunken Master II
Thug / Spectator (uncredited)
 1993 Supercop 2
Jewelry Store Patron (as Fo Sing)
 1993 Crime Story
Bank Robber (uncredited)
 1992 Supercop
Panther's Man (uncredited)
 1992 The Twin Dragons
Goon (uncredited)
 1991 The Banquet
Man at Table (as Sing Feng)
 1991 Armour of God 2: Operation Condor
Extra (uncredited)
 1990 Undeclared War
Tiger (as Fo Sing)
 1989 Mr. Canton and Lady Rose
Policeman
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Mars
 1988 Police Story 2
Kim
 1988 Top Squad
Tiger Squad Member / Police Officer in-training
 1987 Project A 2
Jaws
 1986 Armour of God
Extra (uncredited)
 1986 Naughty Boys
Cheung Kam Sheng (as Sing Fo)
 1985 Police Story
Kim
 1984 Wheels on Meals
Motorcycle Punk (uncredited)
 1984 Pom Pom
Motorcycle Cop #1
 1983 Project A
Jaws
 1983 Winners & Sinners
Chai's Robber
 1983 Jui gwai chat hung
Fatty
 1982 Dragon Lord
Cowboy
 1981 Game of Death II
Guard in Cave (uncredited)
 1980 She mao he hun xing quan (as Sing Fo)
 1980 The Young Master
Extra (uncredited)
 1979 Wu zhao sheng you zhao (as Fo Sing)
 1979 The Challenger
Fair Croupier (as Fo Sing)
 1979 Fa qiong e (as Fo Sing)
 1979 Odd Couple
Potato
 1979 Knockabout
The Tiger (as Fu Sing)
 1979 Itchy Fingers
 1978 Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog
Casino Fighter #1
 1978 Lang tzu yi chao
Ko Fung
 1978 Enter the Fat Dragon
Fighter in Opening Credit Sequence
 1978 Game of Death
Thug (uncredited)
 1978 Naked Comes the Huntress
Monk (as Huo Hsing)
 1977 He Has Nothing But Kung Fu
Wang's man
 1977 Iron Fisted Monk
Shu-Liu Worker
 1977 Fa qian han
Hitman (as Fo Sing)
 1977 Shaolin Plot
Monk (as Fo Sing)
 1976 The Private Eyes
Robber
 1976 Bruce Lee: The Man, the Myth (as Fo Sing)
 1976 The Criminals
Indonesian arresting officer (Part 1) (as Hsing Huo)
 1975 The Valiant Ones
Japanese swordsman pirate
 1974 The Bod Squad
Pirate killed on ship (as Huo Shing)
 1974 The Shaolin Boxer (as Hsing Huo)
 1974 Dynamite Brothers
Tuen's henchman (uncredited)
 1974 The Skyhawk
 1974 The Mandarin Magician (as Fo Sing)
 1973 Snake Fist Fighter (as Fo Sing)
 1973 Supermen Against the Orient (uncredited)
 1973 Thunderkick (as Fo Sing)
 1973 Small Tiger
Angry man (as Huo Hsing)
 1973 Enter the Dragon
Han traitor (uncredited)
 1973 Dragons of Death
Extra
 1973 Village on Fire (uncredited)
 1973 Bruce Lee and I
Stuttering Boy
 1973 The Bastard
 1973 Ambush
Lao Er of Ximen Tigers
 1972 Black Tavern
 1972 Trilogy of Swordsmanship (as Hsing Huo)
 1972 Tough Guy
 1972 Brutal Boxer
Chin
 1972 Fist of Fury
Dojo student (uncredited)
 1972 Jin xuan feng
 1971 Gui tai jian
 1968 Golden Swallow
Chang Shun's Son
 1967 Yan yang tian
 1967 The One-Armed Swordsman
Festival kid with mask
 1966 Jin ding you long
Young Child (uncredited)
 1966 Come Drink with Me
Child (uncredited)
 1966 The Monkey Goes West
Little Turtle Demon
Show Show Stunts (63 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wing Fat Chiang | Chiang Wing Fat | Sing Feng | Sing Fo | Huo Hsing | Hsing Huo | Huo Shing | Fo Sing | Fu Sing | Chiang Wing-Fat | Jiang Wing-Fat

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was picked up by Bruce Lee to performs several stunts on Fist of Fury and Enter the Dragon. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed