Deedee Magno


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,267 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Deedee Magno was born on April 2, 1975 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA as Deedee Lynn Magno. She is known for her work on Steven Universe (2013), Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993) and Steven Universe: Attack the Light! (2015). She has been married to Cliffton Hall since April 27, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child
The Princess and the Pea (S1, Ep13)
Tue, Jan 21 10:00 AM PST on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1048 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 451 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1022 people
created 11 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deedee Magno's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Steven Universe Music Department
(2013-2019)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2013-2019 Steven Universe (TV Series) (performer - 155 episodes)
- Change Your Mind (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Escapism (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Together Alone (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Familiar (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in "Miss Saigon" on Broadway, New York, NY. See more »

Alternate Names:

Deede Magno Hall | Deedee Magno Hall | Deedee Lynn Magno

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised in San Diego, California. See more »

Nickname:

Double D

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed