STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,448 this week

Glynn Lunney


Glynn Lunney was born on November 27, 1936 in Old Forge, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glynn Lunney's work have you seen?

Known For

Space Voyages Himself
(2013)
NASA: Triumph and Tragedy Himself - Flight Director
(2009)
When We Left Earth: The NASA Missions Himself - Flight Controller / Himself - Flight Director
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2018 First Man (the filmmakers gratefully thank)
 2014 The Last Man on the Moon (Documentary) (thanks)
 2005 Beyond the Moon: Failure Is Not an Option 2 (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gelnn Lunney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A flight director at NASA's Johnson Space Center for the historic Apollo 11 mission, Lunney was also among the team that saved the astronauts aboard the crippled Apollo 13 mission a year later.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed