No photo available. Represent Brendon Lunney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 251,763 this week

Brendon Lunney

Brendon Lunney was born in 1949 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is a producer and writer, known for Chances (1991), Mystery at Castle House (1982) and Platypus Cove (1983). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendon Lunney's work have you seen?

Known For

Chances Producer
(1991-1992)
(1982)
Platypus Cove Producer
(1983)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 1993 Deepwater Haven (TV Series) (producer)
 1991-1992 Chances (TV Series) (executive producer - 111 episodes)
- What Rough Beast (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Contained (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.121 (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.125 (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.124 (1992) ... (executive producer)
 1988 All the Way (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... (producer)
 1986 Alice to Nowhere (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (producer)
 1983 Chase Through the Night (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1983 Platypus Cove (executive producer)
 1982 Fluteman (producer)
 1982 Mystery at Castle House (producer)
 1982 Wilde's Domain (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1981 Run Rebecca, Run! (producer)
 1980 Scoop: The Series (TV Series documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (32 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brendan Lunney

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed