No photo available. Represent Konstantin Lopushanskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,232 this week

Konstantin Lopushanskiy

Konstantin Lopushanskiy was born on June 12, 1947 in Dnepropetrovsk, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Konstantin Sergeyevich Lopushansky. He is a director and writer, known for The Ugly Swans (2006), Visitor of a Museum (1989) and Dead Man's Letters (1986). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 222 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 522 people
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 234 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Lopushanskiy's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Ugly Swans Director
(2006)
(1989)
(1986)
Rol Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Konstantin Lapoushanski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Edited Andrei Tarkovsky's book "Lectures on Film Directing" (1989).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed