No photo available. Represent Elizabeth Lindsey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,275 this week

Elizabeth Lindsey (I)

Elizabeth Lindsey was born on April 17, 1956 in Oahu, Hawaii, USA as Elizabeth Kapu'uwailani Lindsey. She is an actress and director, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987), Then There Were None (1996) and Magnum, P.I. (1980). She was previously married to J.W.A. Buyers. See full bio »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Corruptor
Sun, Sep 29 3:26 AM PDT on STZENA (646)
The Corruptor
Sun, Sep 29 6:07 PM PDT on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 350 images
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Lindsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1996)
(1981)
The Corruptor Louise Deng
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2005 True Love & Mimosa Tea (Short)
Rose Kumukahi
 1999 The Corruptor
Louise Deng
 1999 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Detective Rossi
- Innocent (1999) ... Detective Rossi
 1998 Bulworth
American Politics Host
 1998 Next Stop Wonderland
Lucy Bidwell
 1994 The Byrds of Paradise (TV Series)
Healani Douglas
- He Hawai'i Kakou I Ka Pu'uwai (1994) ... Healani Douglas
- Hair Today, Gone to Maui (1994) ... Healani Douglas
- Kimo the Magnificent (1994) ... Healani Douglas
- Back in the Saddle (1994) ... Healani Douglas
- The Bottle Show (1994) ... Healani Douglas
 1992 Raven (TV Series)
Lili
- Return of the Black Dragon (1992) ... Lili
 1990 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Joleen
- Corky and the Dolphins (1990) ... Joleen
 1990 Last Flight Out (TV Movie)
 1988-1989 China Beach (TV Series)
Mai / Viet Cong Nurse
- Ghosts (1989) ... Mai
- Promised Land (1989) ... Mai
- Where the Boys Are (1989) ... Mai
- Psywars (1989) ... Mai
- Crossing the Great Water (1989) ... Mai
 1988 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Louisa Kim
- Home Soil (1988) ... Louisa Kim
 1986 Blood & Orchids (TV Movie)
Sarah
 1985 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Becky
- Death Watch (1985) ... Becky
 1985 Challenge of a Lifetime (TV Movie)
Lee Kaplan
 1984 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Suzanne Yoshiro
- Revolution #9-1/2 (1984) ... Suzanne Yoshiro
 1984 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Mei Ying
- The Deadly Prey (1984) ... Mei Ying
 1984 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Rachel Robinson
- Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend (1984) ... Rachel Robinson
 1982-1983 Tales of the Gold Monkey (TV Series)
Tiki
- A Distant Shout of Thunder (1983) ... Tiki
 1982 Dynasty (TV Series)
Stewardess
- The Locket (1982) ... Stewardess
 1981 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Kiki
- Lest We Forget (1981) ... Kiki
 1981 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Lily
- Hula Angels (1981) ... Lily
 1979 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Debbie
- The Chain Gang/The Boss (1979) ... Debbie
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Linkedin | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Buyers | Elizabeth Kapu'uwailani Lindsey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for the Union Institute's prestigious Circle of Scholars Award in 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed