No photo available. Represent Udo Lindenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,902 this week

Udo Lindenberg

Udo Lindenberg was born on May 17, 1946 in Gronau, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Panic Time (1980), Super (1984) and Supermarkt (1974). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Udo Lindenberg's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Panic Time Composer
(1980)
Super Alex
(1984)
Supermarkt Music Department
(1974)
Atlantic Affairs Udo Lindenberg
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
  SOKO Wismar (TV Series) (composer - 254 episodes, 2004 - 2020) (title theme - 1 episode, 2015)
- Für eine Handvoll Blüten (2020) ... (composer: theme music)
- Die Schildkröte (2020) ... (composer: theme music)
- Am falschen Ort (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Tote Katze, toter Lehrer (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
- Nomen est omen (2019) ... (composer: theme music)
 1970-2018 Tatort (TV Series) (Drummer - 999 episodes)
- Zeit der Frösche (2018) ... (Drummer: theme music - uncredited)
- Mitgehangen (2018) ... (Drummer: theme music - uncredited)
- Der kalte Fritte (2018) ... (Drummer: theme music - uncredited)
- Tollwut (2018) ... (Drummer: theme music - uncredited)
- Déjà-vu (2018) ... (Drummer: theme music - uncredited)
 2013 SOKO: Der Prozess (TV Mini-Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Tief im Sumpf (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
 1974 Supermarkt (composer: incidental music)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Composer (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lindenberg made more than 30 records since 1972, most of them with his "Panik Orchester". Best known are "Alles klar auf der Andrea Doria" "Phönix", "Bunte Republik Deutschland" and the two records made for his parents "Hermine" and "Gustav". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Emergency
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with former German Chancellor Gerhard Schröder. See more »

Trademark:

Wears a felt hat produced by Mayser in Lindenberg/Germany

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed