No photo available. Represent Pekka Lehto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 262,836 this week

Pekka Lehto (I)

Pekka Lehto was born on March 14, 1948 in Valkeakoski, Finland as Pekka Sakari Lehto. He is a director and writer, known for Flame Top (1980), Boy Hero 001 (1997) and The Well (1992). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pekka Lehto's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Flame Top Director
(1980)
Boy Hero 001 Director
(1997)
The Well Director
(1992)
Game Over Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2017 Paha poliisi (Documentary)
 2014 Emergency Call: A Murder Mystery (Documentary)
 2012 Komissaari (Documentary)
 2011 Myrskyn silmässä (Documentary short)
 2011 A City in Two Parts (Documentary)
 2010 In the Shadow of Doubt (Documentary)
 2005/I Game Over
 2004 Warriors of Independence (Documentary)
 2001 Tango Cabaret
 1997 Boy Hero 001 (Documentary)
 1992 The Well
 1991 The Temple (Documentary)
 1990 Going It Alone (Documentary)
 1985 Da Capo
 1982 Nine Ways to Approach Helsinki (Documentary)
 1980 Flame Top
 1979 Two Forces (as Lehto)
 1978 The Sign of Danger (Documentary short)
 1976 Age Class (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pekka-Sakari Lehto | Lehto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Kasimir Lehto.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed