No photo available. Represent Sun-Fung Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,282,609 this week

Sun-Fung Lee (1909–1985)

Sun-Fung Lee was born on April 10, 1909 in Guangdong, China. He was a director and writer, known for Chun (1953), Da di (1954) and Bi xie jian shang ji (1958). He died on May 21, 1985. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76)

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sun-Fung Lee's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Chun Director
(1953)
Da di Director
(1954)
(1958)
Han ye Director
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (59 credits)
Show Show Writer (36 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chenfeng Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed