Jung-hyun Lee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,600 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Jung-hyun Lee was born on March 13, 1980 in Taegu, South Korea. She is an actress, known for Seong-sil-han na-la-ui Ael-li-seu (2015), The Battleship Island (2017) and A Petal (1996). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 143 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 111 people
created 07 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jung-hyun Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
A Petal Girl
(1996)
The Admiral Lim Jung (war widow)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Love, Again
Park Sun-Young
 2018 Love Again
 2017 The Battleship Island
Mallyon
 2016 Split
 2015 The Family Is Coming (TV Series)
Na Joon-hee
 2014 The Admiral
Lim Jung (war widow)
 2012 Juvenile Offender
Ji-gu's Mother
 2011 Confucius (TV Series)
Nan Zi (as Zhenxian Li)
 2011 Night Fishing (Short)
 2009 Be My Guest
 2008 Dae Wang Sejong (TV Series)
Yi San
 2006 Rondo (TV Mini-Series)
 2003 Birei shinrei (TV Series)
 2001 Tomak: Daeji sarang iyagi rul jewihago (Video Game)
Evian (voice)
 2001 Beautiful Days (TV Series)
Kim Sena (age 22)
 2000 Harpy
Su-yeon
 2000 Chimhyang
 1999 Route 7
 1997 Reign: The Conqueror (TV Series)
Chimera (Korean version, voice)
 1997 Push! Push!
Barmaid
 1996 A Petal
Girl
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a Dancer in H.A.P.A's music video, "Crazy". See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site (Japanese)

Alternate Names:

I-jong Hyon | Zhenxian Li

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite singers and groups are 'Bjork', Tori Amos, Alanis Morissette and No Doubt. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed