No photo available. Represent George W. Lederer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 287,555 this week

George W. Lederer (1862–1938)

George W. Lederer was born in March 1862 in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA as George Washington Lederer. He was a director and producer, known for Runaway Romany (1917), Sunday (1915) and The Fight (1915). He was married to Reine Davies and Jessie Lewis. He died on October 8, 1938 in Jackson Heights, Queens, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 845 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George W. Lederer's work have you seen?

Known For

Runaway Romany Director
(1917)
Sunday Director
(1915)
The Fight Director
(1915)
The Siren's Song Director
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1917 The Sin Woman
 1916/I The Decoy
 1915 Sunday
 1915 The Fight
 1914 The City of Promise (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 1917 Runaway Romany (producer)
 1915 Sunday (producer)
 1915 The Fight (producer)
 1914 The City of Promise (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1914 Their Interest in Common (Short)
 1913 Her Husband's Friend (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1917 The Sin Woman (supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Jumping Jupiter. Musical/farce. Music by Karl Hoschna. Book by Richard Carle and Sydney Rosenfeld. Lyrics by Richard Carle and Sydney Rosenfeld. Musical Director: Hans S. Linne. Featuring songs by Grace Kahn, Harry Archer, Irving Berlin and Albert von Tilzer. Featuring songs with lyrics by Junie McCree, Gus Kahn, Francis DeWitt... See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George Lederer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Charles Lederer and Pepi Lederer. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed