Patrick Leahy (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 283 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Born on March 31, 1940, in Montpelier, Vermont, Patrick Leahy was elected to the United States Senate in 1974 and remains the only Democrat elected to this office from Vermont. He is the Chairman of the Senate Judiciary Committee and is a senior member of the Agriculture and Appropriations Committees and as of 2012 ranks second in seniority in the... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Batman Forever
Fri, Nov 15 11:00 PM PST on TBS (033)
Batman Forever
Sat, Nov 16 3:15 PM PST on TBS (033)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 May 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 25 Sep 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Leahy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight Gentleman at Party
(2008)
The Dark Knight Rises Board Member #2
(2012)
Batman & Robin Senator Patrick Leahy
(1997)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Senator Purrington
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Board Member #2
 2009 My Wife Is a Vampire
Sgt. Hansen (credit only)
 2008 The Dark Knight
Gentleman at Party
 1997 Batman & Robin
Senator Patrick Leahy (as Senator Patrick Leahy)
 1995 Batman: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Territorial Governor
- Showdown (1995) ... Territorial Governor (voice, as Senator Patrick Leahy)
 1995 Batman Forever
Sen. Patrick Leahy (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

U.S. Senator Patrick Leahy

Alternate Names:

Leaky Leahy | Sen. Patrick Leahy | Sen. Pat Leahy | Senator Patrick Leahy

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There have been 111 Justices in the Supreme Court of the United States. Only three have been women. If she is confirmed, Solicitor General Kagan will bring the Supreme Court to an historical high-water mark, with three women concurrently serving as Justices. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. Senator (D-Vermont) (1974-present). See more »

Nickname:

"Leaky" Leahy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed