Mariano Laurenti was born on April 15, 1929 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a director and assistant director, known for Popcorn e patatine (1985), Fotoromanzo (1986) and La settimana al mare (1981). See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariano Laurenti's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985)
Fotoromanzo Director
(1986)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (51 credits)
 1999 Pazzo d'amore
 1996 Keys in Hand
 1986 Fotoromanzo
 1983 The Disco
 1982 Crazy Navy
 1976 Classe mista
 1972 Naughty Nun
 1969 Zingara
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (40 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francesco Martino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed