STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,745 this week

Dagmar Lassander


Dagmar Lassander was born on June 16, 1943 in Prague, Protectorate Bohemia and Moravia as Dagmar Regine Hader. She is an actress, known for Devil Fish (1984), I racconti fantastici di Edgar Allan Poe (1979) and Le foto proibite di una signora per bene (1970). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Jul 2016
 
a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 544 people
created 03 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dagmar Lassander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (67 credits)
 2018 Due piccoli italiani
Nathalie
 2016 Tommaso
Stefania
 1998 Cerco l'amore (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1994 L'ispettore Sarti - Un poliziotto, una città (TV Series)
Amalia Carrera
- Il patto (1994) ... Amalia Carrera
 1994 Alles Glück dieser Erde (TV Series)
Teacher
 1991-1993 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Madre di Simone
- Chi ha paura del lupo cattivo (1993) ... Madre di Simone
- Scelte difficili (1993) ... Madre di Simone
- Dieci milioni di amicizia (1991) ... Madre di Simone
- La scelta di Sara (1991) ... Madre di Simone
- Sospetti (1991) ... Madre di Simone
 1989 Passi d'amore
 1988 Topo Galileo
 1987 L'ingranaggio (TV Movie)
 1987 I ragazzi della 3 C (TV Series)
Signora Conti
- Voglio morire (1987) ... Signora Conti
- La recita (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Tutti al mare (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Le elezioni scolastiche (1987) ... Signora Conti
- Chicco a Superstrike (1987) ... Signora Conti
 1987 The Family
Marika
 1986 La piovra 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Manuela Cannito / Cannito's wife
- Destiny (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Criminal ambition (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Return to Rome (1986) ... Manuela Cannito
- Friends in common (1986) ... Cannito's wife
 1986 Affari di famiglia (TV Movie)
Grace
 1985 Aeroporto internazionale (TV Series)
 1985 Das Wunder
Raphaela''s Mother
 1985 Il piacere
Rosa
 1984 Devil Fish
Sonja West
 1984 ...e la vita continua (TV Mini-Series)
 1984 Delitto in Formula Uno
Mrs. Martelli
 1983 Occhio, malocchio, prezzemolo e finocchio
Ludovica Marchialla
 1983 S.A.S. à San Salvador
Maria Luisa Delgado
 1982 W la foca
Wife of Patacchiola
 1981 The House by the Cemetery
Laura Gittleson
 1981 The Black Cat
Lillian Grayson
 1980 Zucchero, miele e peperoncino
Mara Mencacci
 1979 I racconti fantastici di Edgar Allan Poe (TV Mini-Series)
Ligeia
- Ligeia forever (1979) ... Ligeia
 1978 Piedone l'africano
Margy Connors
 1978 I gabbiani volano basso
gestore nightclub a Ponza
 1977 Niñas... al salón
Laura
 1977 Zavrashtane ot Rim (TV Series)
 1976 Puttana galera!
Pupa
 1976 The Black Corsair
Marchesa di Bermejo
 1976 Atti impuri all'italiana
Élia Bonvicini
 1976 Classe mista
Carla Moretti
 1976 Emanuelle nera n° 2
Susan Gardner
 1976 Nick the Sting
Chantal
 1976 Sfida sul fondo
Paola Valdesio
 1976 Il comune senso del pudore
Ingrid Streesberg
 1976 La lupa mannara
Elena Neseri
 1976 L'adolescente
Katia Solvj
 1975 Lo stallone
Francesca
 1975 Il vizio ha le calze nere
Leonora Anselmi
 1975 Peccati di gioventù
Irene
 1975 Il torcinaso
 1974 Verginità
Mascia's mother (Segment 1)
 1974 Hard to Remember
Doreen
 1974 Adolescence pervertie (uncredited)
 1973 Counselor at Crime
Laura Murchison
 1972 Guardami nuda
Meg
 1971 L'iguana dalla lingua di fuoco
Helen Sobiesky
 1970 A Hatchet for the Honeymoon
Helen Wood
 1970 Un caso di coscienza
Annalisa
 1969 Von Haut zu Haut
Karen
 1969 The Laughing Woman
Maria
 1968 Quartett im Bett
Grüne Witwe
 1968 Andrea
Andrea
 1967 Orgel und Rakete (TV Movie)
Ria
 1967 Der Mörderclub von Brooklyn
Jean Dyers
 1966 Sperrbezirk
Betty
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dagmar Lassander Garzelli

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed