No photo available. Represent Diane Langton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,000 this week

Diane Langton

Diane Langton was born on May 31, 1947 in Somerset, England. She is an actress and writer, known for The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover (1989), Carry On England (1976) and Only Fools and Horses (1981). See full bio »
1 photo »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Langton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Carry On England Private Alice Easy
(1976)
(1985-1986)
Hollyoaks Nana McQueen
(2007-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2007-2019 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Nana McQueen
- Episode #1.5280 (2019) ... Nana McQueen
- Episode #1.5276 (2019) ... Nana McQueen
- Episode #1.5275 (2019) ... Nana McQueen
- Episode #1.5274 (2019) ... Nana McQueen
- Episode #1.5273 (2019) ... Nana McQueen
 2009 Ashes to Ashes (TV Series)
Julia
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Julia
 2003-2008 Doctors (TV Series)
Cynthia Albury / Josie Rogers
- Daddy Darling (2008) ... Cynthia Albury
- Physician Heal Thyself (2003) ... Josie Rogers
 2004 The Final Quest (TV Movie)
Marian Snr
 2001 Holby City (TV Series)
Nina Cocozza
- New Beginnings (2001) ... Nina Cocozza
 2000 Lexx: The Dark Zone Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Hammer
- Girltown (2000) ... Hammer (as Diane Langfon)
 1998-1999 EastEnders (TV Series)
Bev Williams
- Episode dated 10 August 1999 (1999) ... Bev Williams
- Episode dated 12 November 1998 (1998) ... Bev Williams
- Episode dated 10 November 1998 (1998) ... Bev Williams
- Episode dated 9 November 1998 (1998) ... Bev Williams
 1995-1997 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Ruby Rowan
- Affairs of the Heart (1997) ... Ruby Rowan
- The Championship (1996) ... Ruby Rowan
- Giving the Game Away (1996) ... Ruby Rowan
- Vacant Possession (1995) ... Ruby Rowan
- Domestic (1995) ... Ruby Rowan
 1995-1996 How to Be a Little Sod (TV Series)
Grandmother
- Present Time (1996) ... Grandmother
- Bedtime Story (1996) ... Grandmother
- Getting Around (1995) ... Grandmother
- A Life of Her Own (1995) ... Grandmother
- Male Bonding (1995) ... Grandmother
 1995 Joking Apart (TV Series)
Prostitute
- Episode #2.3 (1995) ... Prostitute
 1993 The Bill (TV Series)
Marion Draper
- Having What It Takes (1993) ... Marion Draper
 1990-1991 The Les Dennis Laughter Show (TV Series)
- Episode #5.4 (1991)
- Episode #4.6 (1990)
- Episode #4.5 (1990)
 1991 Tonight at 8.30 (TV Series)
Beryl Waters
- Still Life (1991) ... Beryl Waters
 1990 Boon (TV Series)
Sylvia Clayborough
- Rival Eyes (1990) ... Sylvia Clayborough
 1990 Bergerac (TV Series)
Dawn Gray
- All the Sad Songs (1990) ... Dawn Gray
 1989 Streets Apart (TV Series)
Rene
- Episode #2.6 (1989) ... Rene
- Episode #2.5 (1989) ... Rene
- Episode #2.4 (1989) ... Rene
- Episode #2.3 (1989) ... Rene
 1987 Alas Smith & Jones (TV Series)
Mum
- The Homemade Xmas Video (1987) ... Mum
 1985-1986 Only Fools and Horses (TV Series)
June Snell
- A Royal Flush (1986) ... June Snell
- Happy Returns (1985) ... June Snell
 1982 Minder (TV Series)
Rita
- In (1982) ... Rita
 1981 The End of the End of the Pier Show (TV Movie)
Mrs. Channing
 1978 She Loves Me (TV Movie)
Ilona Ritter
 1975-1978 The Rag Trade (TV Series)
Kathy
- Fenner's Folly (1978) ... Kathy
- Self Defence (1978) ... Kathy
- Come Back Paddy (1978) ... Kathy
- A Bad Patch (1978) ... Kathy
- Stress (1978) ... Kathy
 1976 Carry On England
Private Alice Easy
 1976 A Dirty Knight's Work
Ruby
 1975 Confessions of a Pop Performer
Ruby Climax
 1975 Carry on Laughing! (TV Series)
Isolde / Griselda / Tzana
- One in the Eye for Harold (1975) ... Isolde
- The Baron Outlook (1975) ... Griselda
- The Prisoner of Spenda (1975) ... Tzana
 1975 Eskimo Nell
Gladys Armitage
 1974 It's Not the Size That Counts
Maureen Sugden
 1959 Carry On Teacher
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in the Royal National Theatre repertoire season at the Laurence Olivier Theatre, Cottesloe Theatre, and Lyttelton Theatre in London, England in Anton Chekhov's play, "The Seagull;" William Shakespeare's play, "Pericles;" Edward Sorel's play, "Johnny On the Spot;" Arthur Miller's play, "Broken Glass;" Tennessee ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Rock Bottom | the Rock Bottom Group | Diane Langfon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met her second husband, actor Derek James, when they appeared together in the West End production of "Hair". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed