No photo available. Represent Gábor Koltay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 199,628 this week

Gábor Koltay

Gábor Koltay was born on February 9, 1950 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a director and writer, known for Sacra Corona (2001), István, a király (1984) and The Conquest (1996). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gábor Koltay's work have you seen?

Known For

Sacra Corona Director
(2001)
(1984)
The Conquest Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2007 Adjátok vissza a hegyeimet (Documentary)
 2005 Trianon (Documentary)
 2001 Sacra Corona
 1998 Atilla - Isten kardja (TV Movie)
 1996 The Conquest
 1993 Musical TV Theater (TV Series) (1 episode)
- István király (1993)
 1991 Julianus barát (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1983 A koncert (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Koltai Gábor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed