No photo available. Represent Jean Kittson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,042 this week

Jean Kittson

Jean Kittson was born in 1955 in Lilydale, Victoria, Australia. She is an actress and writer, known for Hating Alison Ashley (2005), Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (1990) and Kittson Fahey (1992). She is married to Patrick Cook. They have two children. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Kittson's work have you seen?

Known For

Hating Alison Ashley Miss Belmont
(2005)
Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig Candida / Veronica Glenhuntly
(1990)
Kittson Fahey Various (1992-1993)
(1992)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 Fat Pizza: Back in Business (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Psychiatrist
 2017 Get Krack!n (TV Series)
Wendy
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Wendy
 2016 Comedy Showroom: Bleak (TV Short)
Noni O'Brien
 2013 Housos (TV Series)
Rehab Therapist
- Rehab (2013) ... Rehab Therapist
 2011 Swift and Shift Couriers (TV Series)
Grace Cox
- Birthday (2011) ... Grace Cox
 2010 Bad Behaviour
Jane
 2005 Hating Alison Ashley
Miss Belmont
 2002 The Nugget
Joyce
 2001 Pizza (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Flashback Pizza (2001) ... Psychiatrist
 2001 Flat Chat (TV Series)
Claire Jansen
- Girl Power (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- Casanova (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- The Old Flame (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- The Hospital (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- Easy Money (2001) ... Claire Jansen
 2000 Gloria's House (TV Series)
Dorothy Perfek
- Look Mum I'm Dancing! (2000) ... Dorothy Perfek
- 5 Minutes of Fame (2000) ... Dorothy Perfek (voice)
 1990-1993 Let the Blood Run Free (TV Series)
Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.3 (1993) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.2 (1993) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.1 (1993) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.9 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.8 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
 1992 Kittson Fahey (TV Series)
Various (1992-1993)
 1990 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series)
Veronica Glenhuntly / Candida
 1988 Salt, Saliva, Sperm and Sweat
The Secretary
 1986 The Fast Lane (TV Series)
Reporter 1
- Je Regrette Tout (1986) ... Reporter 1
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jean Kitson

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed