Henry Kissinger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,764 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Henry Kissinger was born on May 27, 1923 in Fürth, Bavaria, Germany as Heinz Alfred Kissinger. He is an actor, known for Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), Brother's Keeper (1998) and Dynasty (1981). He has been married to Nancy Maginnes since March 30, 1974. He was previously married to Ann Fleisher. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

GI Jews: Jewish Americans in World War II
Sat, Nov 23 9:00 PM PST on PBS (197)
GI Jews: Jewish Americans in World War II
Sun, Nov 24 1:00 AM PST on PBS (197)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 
a list of 448 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 771 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 170 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Kissinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tomorrow Never Dies Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Brother's Keeper Henry Kissinger
(1999)
Dynasty Henry Kissinger
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Ducky Daddles
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Ducky Daddles (voice)
 1999 Brother's Keeper (TV Series)
Henry Kissinger
- Politically Impolite (1999) ... Henry Kissinger (as Dr. Henry Kissinger)
 1983 Dynasty (TV Series)
Henry Kissinger
- Carousel (1983) ... Henry Kissinger (as Dr. Henry Kissinger)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (136 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (106 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the tribute for Chinese leader Jintao Hu's inclusion in Time magazine's "100 Most Influential People in the World" (Leaders & Revolutionaries section / May 12, 2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 11 Portrayals | 5 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Henry A. Kissinger | Dr. Henry Kissinger

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to Chinese leader Deng Xiaoping] I think if we drink enough Moutai, we can solve anything. See more »

Trivia:

Has received many awards, including the Guggenheim Fellowship (1965-1966), the Woodrow Wilson Prize for the best book in the fields of government, politics and international affairs (1958), the American Institute for Public Service Award (1973), the International Platform Association Theodore Roosevelt Award (1973), the Hope Award for International Understanding (1973), and the Veterans of ... See more »

Trademark:

Gravelly voice, which has grown more mumbled over time See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed