Will Keenan (I)

Producer | Actor | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 939 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Will Keenan is a producer, actor, director, writer, consultant and stuntman who attended New York University while majoring in theater and studying psychology, philosophy and dance. Keenan has acted in and worked on producing more than 20 independent films made in New York City, Hollywood and Bollywood which have been screened worldwide. He ... See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick (S5, Ep19)
Fri, Oct 18 2:00 PM PDT on USA (386)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick (S5, Ep19)
Fri, Oct 18 5:00 PM PDT on USA (060)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 07 Apr 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Nov 2017
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 2217 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Keenan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Ra.One Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Tromeo and Juliet Tromeo Que
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  The Last Sermon (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
 2014 The Muthaship (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 SHFTY: Super Happy Fun Time, Yay! (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- SHFTY Plays - Little Big Planet (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Bear Cop - BTS (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Game Show (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Cat Parent (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Spoiled Milk (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Caffeinated with John Fugelsang (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Confederate Flag vs. America (2012) ... (executive producer)
- White People vs. The N-word (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Birth Control vs. Fake Christians (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Men vs. Women's Fashion (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Potheads vs. Cokeheads (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Glease (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011 Politics of Love (producer - as William Sees Keenan)
 2010 Hisss (producer - as William Sees Keenan)
 2010 Shruti Hassan: Beyond the Snake (Video short) (producer - as William Sees Keenan)
 2010 Sway Featuring Mallika Sherawat (Short) (producer - as William Sees Keenan)
 2004 Alice's Misadventures in Wonderland (associate producer)
 2003 A.K.A.: It's a Wiley World! (associate producer)
 2002 Operation Midnight Climax (producer)
 2000 Waiting (associate producer)
 1999 Terror Firmer (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (33 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PoliPop, YouTube's first political entertainment network for Maker Studios. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Google Plus | Maker Studios | See more »

Alternate Names:

Billy Bakshi | Damien DeKay | William Sees Keenan | Trillionaire
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not what you upload, it's the strategy with which you upload. See more »

Trivia:

Star of the first fully digital feature film, 'Love God', a Sundance Film Festival Premiere (1997). See more »

Trademark:

Keenan's trademark stunt was getting hit by a car which he performed over 15 times. See more »

Nickname:

Billy See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed