STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 263,777 this week

Camille Jumelle (I)


Camille Jumelle was born in New York City and is one of twins. With a bevy of celebrity icons she has dressed John Travolta, Bruce Willis, John Cusack, Gerard Butler, 50 Cent, Morgan Freeman, Scarlett Johannson, Mira Sorvino, Amy Adams, Kat Graham, and Willie Nelson....Just to name a few.... Ms. Jumelle, has an amazing list of cherished celebrity ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camille Jumelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mothers and Daughters Costume Designer
(2016)
The Prince Costume Designer
(2014)
Psycho Beach Party Costume Designer
(2000)
The Poison Rose Costume Designer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (62 credits)
 2017 The Protocol (Short) (completed)
 2019 I Am That Man
 2018 The Dead Man (Short)
 2018 Spare Room
 2017 A Night in Jail (Short)
 2017/II Respire (Short)
 2017 Andover
 2016 Dead South
 2016 Lost Girls (Short)
 2016 Mothers and Daughters (key costume designer)
 2015 The Other Brother (Short)
 2014/I The Prince
 2014 Lost Time
 2014 The Outsider
 2013 When Calls the Heart (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2013 Jake Squared
 2013 Spaced Reality (Short)
 2012 Hijacked
 2011 Dangerously Close (Short)
 2008/I The Fall
 2008 Senior Skip Day (Video)
 2007/I Born
 2007 7-10 Split
 2007 Crossing the Line (Short)
 2006 Novel Romance
 2005 No Rules
 2004 The Blue Light (TV Movie)
 2002 The Best Sex Ever (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Housesitting (2002)
- Warrior Princess (2002)
- For Love of Art (2002)
- Mystery Writer (2002)
- Dressing Room (2002)
 2001 Rachel's Room
 2000 Gedo (Video)
 1999 Killers
 1999 Roadkiller
 1999/I Special Delivery
 1999 Absence of the Good (TV Movie)
 1996-1998 Beverly Hills Bordello (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Role Play (1998)
- Research (1998)
- In the Clinches (1998)
 1998 On the Border (TV Movie)
 1997 Academy Boyz
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Representative stylist for shoe dazzle.com.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never thought as a fashion designer, I would have to see so many naked people, I tell everyone that it is my job to put clothes on you. I do not care what you look like underneath it all. See more »

Trivia:

Shot on location, in Natchez Mississippi, Dead South. See more »

Trademark:

Camille Jumelle See more »

Nickname:

CJ

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed