Mario Joyner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 797 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Mario Joyner was born on October 3, 1961 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Pootie Tang (2001), Bee Movie (2007) and Just Go with It (2011). See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Just Go with It
Sun, Sep 15 8:00 PM PDT on STZC (624)
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates the BFD (S3, Ep16)
Tue, Sep 17 2:20 AM PDT on TVONE (163)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 images
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 24 May 2017
 
a list of 55 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 211 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 126 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Joyner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pootie Tang Lacey
(2001)
Bee Movie Jackson
(2007)
Just Go with It Henderson
(2011)
3 Men and a Baby Cab Driver
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Bel Air Rush (2012) ... Security Guard
 2011 Just Go with It
Henderson
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Doctor
- Mudslide Junction (2010) ... Doctor
 2006-2008 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Dr. Information / Doctor / African Expert / ...
- Everybody Hates Snitches (2008) ... Dr. Information
- Everybody Hates Cake (2008) ... Dr. Information
- Everybody Hates Graduation (2008) ... Dr. Information
- Everybody Hates the BFD (2008) ... Dr. Information
- Everybody Hates Bad Boys (2008) ... Dr. Information
 2007 Bee Movie
Jackson (voice)
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Mario
- Meat the Veals (2005) ... Mario
 2003/I Carolina
Stage Manager
 2003 Wanda at Large (TV Series)
Jonathan Lyles
- King Rat (2003) ... Jonathan Lyles
 2003 Head of State
Lotto Man
 2001 Pootie Tang
Lacey
 2001 Down to Earth
Apollo M.C.
 1999 It's Like, You Know... (TV Series)
Jesse Jackson
- The Long Goodbye (1999) ... Jesse Jackson
 1995-1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Lamar / Mario Joyner
- The Puerto Rican Day (1998) ... Lamar
- The Engagement (1995) ... Mario Joyner
 1997 The Chris Rock Show (TV Series)
Dr. Leonard Laxalt / Dr. Peter Johnson / Professor Thad Taylor / ...
- Episode #2.10 (1997) ... Dr. Leonard Laxalt
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Dr. Peter Johnson
- Episode #2.1 (1997) ... Professor Thad Taylor
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Rev. Benjamin Thomas
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Coleman Brooks
 1991 Hangin' with the Homeboys
Tom McNeal
 1990 Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D.
Hole in the Head Thug
 1987 3 Men and a Baby
Cab Driver
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mario Joiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an African-American, stand-up comedian, who is good friends with Jerry Seinfeld and Chris Rock. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed