STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,096 this week

Joyce Jimenez (I)


Joyce Jimenez was born on March 21, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Joyce Herrin Reintegrado. She is an actress, known for Paradise Express (2000), Cat Hairs (2001) and I Think I'm in Love (2002). See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 571 people
created 22 Jul 2017
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 313 people
created 10 May 2017
 
a list of 3562 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Jimenez's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2000)
Cat Hairs Sarah
(2001)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2007 Lupin (TV Series)
Cortney Amor (2007)
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
 2004 Sex in Philippine Cinema (Video)
 2003 Pinay Pie
Karen
 2002 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- CD (2002)
 2002 Lapu-Lapu
Bulakna
 2002 Masikip mainit... paraisong parisukat
Simplicia 'Isay' Cruz
 2002 I Think I'm in Love
Kaye
 2001 Da pilya en da pilot (TV Series)
 2001 Whattamen (TV Series)
 2001 Ano bang meron ka?
Carol
 2001 Da body en da guard (TV Series)
 2001 Harold Robbins' Body Parts
Inez Roxes
 2001 Cat Hairs
Sarah
 2000 Subic Bay (TV Series)
 2000 Paradise Express
Bea
 1999 Linlang
Jill
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
Varga
 1999 Warat
Rica
 1999 Scorpio Nights 2
Valerie Martin
 1998 Halik sa apoy (TV Series)
Trixie
 1997 Boy Buluran
 1997 Duplikado
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother named Jason who is three years older. See more »

Nickname:

Pantasya Ng Bayan

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed