STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 148 this week

Konnie Huq


Konnie Huq was born on July 17, 1975 in London, England as Kanak Asha Huq. She is an actress and writer, known for Black Mirror (2011), Robin Hood (2006) and M.I.High (2007). She has been married to Charlie Brooker since July 26, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konnie Huq's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Black Mirror Writer
(2011-2016)
Robin Hood Konnie
(2007)
M.I.High Blue Peter Presenter
(2007)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2019 Good Omens (TV Mini-Series)
Pam
- The Book (2019) ... Pam
 2007 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Konnie
- We Are Robin Hood (2007) ... Konnie
 2007 M.I.High (TV Series)
Blue Peter Presenter
- The Big Freeze (2007) ... Blue Peter Presenter
 2006 The Children's Party at the Palace (TV Special)
George (The Famous Five)
 2004 Great Performances (TV Series)
Baobabs
- The Little Prince (2004) ... Baobabs
 2002 UK Top 40 (TV Series)
Host (2002-2004)
 2001 Second Star to the Left (TV Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 1998 Goodness Gracious Me (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #2.6 (1998) ... Various
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kanak Huq

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longest serving female presenter on TV series Blue Peter (1958) (1997-2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed