Brett Hudson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,867 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Brett Hudson was born on January 18, 1953. He is a producer and director, known for All the Presidents' Movies: The Movie (2009), Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) and Cloud 9 (2006). He is married to Lavinia Lang. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1395 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Hudson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  The Chlorine Dream (producer) (announced)
 2014 The Chris Montez Story (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (producer)
 2011 What The (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 All the Presidents' Movies: The Movie (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 The Seventh Python (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Basketball Man (Video documentary) (producer)
 2006 Talent (consulting producer)
 2006 Hoosiers Meets Hooters: Behind 'Cloud 9' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2006 Cloud 9 (producer)
 2005 A Current Affair (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 My First Time (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2003 All the Presidents' Movies (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2001 The Secret History of Rock 'n' Roll with Gene Simmons (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2001 Adults Only: The Secret History of the Other Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1988 Offshore Television (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Summer 1977) He acted in John Michael Tebelak and Stephen Schwartz's musical, "Godspell," in a Kenley Players production at the Veterans Memorial Theatre in Columbus, Ohio with Bill and Mark Hudson in the cast. John Kenley was artistic director.

Alternate Names:

Brett - The Hudson Brothers | the Hudson Brothers | The Hudson Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of singer Sarah Hudson, Kate Hudson and Oliver Hudson. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed