Jason Hopkins (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,920 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Jason Hopkins was born on December 29, 1976 in McCleary, Washington, USA as Jason Craig Hopkins. He is an actor and director, known for Van Wilder: Party Liaison (2002), Veronica Mars (2004) and Son of the Beach (2000). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
Sun, Sep 22 2:42 AM PDT on STZC (624)
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
Thu, Sep 26 12:51 AM PDT on STZC (624)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Hopkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Veronica Mars Jason O'Dell
(2007)
Son of the Beach Kody Massengil
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
  Lone Star (Short) (pre-production)
Roy
 2007 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Jason O'Dell
- There's Got to Be a Morning After Pill (2007) ... Jason O'Dell
 2002 Van Wilder: Party Liaison
Sick Boy
 2001 Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (Video)
Tourist Kid
 2000-2001 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Kody Massengil
- Booger Nights (2001) ... Kody Massengil
- Grand Prix (2001) ... Kody Massengil
- The Sexorcist (2001) ... Kody Massengil
- The Island of Dr. Merlot (2001) ... Kody Massengil
- Rod Strikes Back (2001) ... Kody Massengil
 2000 Belong
Rob
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
  Lone Star (Short) (pre-production)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason C. Hopkins

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed