STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,214 this week

Wendy Hoopes


Wendy Hoopes was born on November 4, 1972 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. She is an actress and director, known for Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' (2002). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Abby Hatcher
When Abby Met Bozzly/Hair Flair Everywhere (S1, Ep2)
Mon, Feb 17 11:30 AM PST on NICJR (031)
Abby Hatcher
When Abby Met Bozzly/Hair Flair Everywhere (S1, Ep2)
Mon, Feb 17 11:00 PM PST on NICJR (031)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 images
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 1077 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 
a list of 250 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 115 people
created 04 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Hoopes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne Mona Sax / Answering Machine
(2003)
Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer
(2002)
Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2019 Abby Hatcher (TV Series)
Poppet
- When Abby Met Bozzly/Hair Flair Everywhere (2019) ... Poppet (voice)
 2018 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Diane Bennett
- Risk Management (2018) ... Diane Bennett
 2016-2018 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Anna Sadler / Lisa Crivello
- Send in the Clowns (2018) ... Anna Sadler
- Townhouse Incident (2016) ... Lisa Crivello
 2017 Blindspot (TV Series)
Claire Dunn
- Gunplay Ricochet (2017) ... Claire Dunn
 2014 The Following (TV Series)
Bella
- Reflection (2014) ... Bella
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Detective Annie Wozniak
- All in the Family (2014) ... Detective Annie Wozniak
 2012 Max Payne 3 (Video Game)
Mona Sax (voice)
 2012 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Andi
- The Wall (2012) ... Andi
 2011 The Sitter
Bethany
 2011 Private Practice (TV Series)
Gina Rakoff
- God Bless the Child (2011) ... Gina Rakoff
 2011 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Karen Jennings
- Wrongful Termination (2011) ... Karen Jennings
 2009 Peach Farm (The Veil) (Short)
 2009 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Tricia Shelley
- I Will Follow You Into the Dark (2009) ... Tricia Shelley
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Sarah Fitzgerald
- In Heat (2008) ... Sarah Fitzgerald
 2006-2007 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Fiona Cork
- Call Letter Blues 1:2-6 (2007) ... Fiona Cork
- Shelter from the Storm 1:1-2 (2007) ... Fiona Cork
- True Love Tends to Forget 1:1-4 (2007) ... Fiona Cork
- Ecclesiastes 7:2 (2006) ... Fiona Cork
 2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Denise Clark
- Red Ball (2005) ... Denise Clark
 2004-2005 LAX (TV Series)
Betty
- Senator's Daughter (2005) ... Betty
- Mixed Signals (2005) ... Betty
- Cease & Assist (2005) ... Betty
- Secret Santa (2004) ... Betty (credit only)
- Thanksgiving (2004) ... Betty
 2005 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Claudia Ramie
- Sorry I Missed You (2005) ... Claudia Ramie
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Mary Woods
- Pilot (2004) ... Mary Woods
 2004 The Wrong Coast (TV Series)
Various Celebrity Voices
 2003 Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (Video Game)
Mona Sax / Answering Machine (voice)
 2003 Hey Joel (TV Series)
Alyson Chen / Barb Bander
- Tattoos and Taboos (2003) ... Alyson Chen (voice)
- Dark Week ... Barb Bander (voice)
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Katie Guardino
- Cold Comfort (2003) ... Katie Guardino
 2002 Spinster (Short)
Nico
 2002 Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' (TV Movie)
Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
 2002 Daria: Look Back in Annoyance (TV Movie)
Jane Lane (voice)
 1997-2001 Daria (TV Series)
Jane Lane / Quinn Morgendorffer / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer
- Boxing Daria (2001) ... Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
- My Night at Daria's (2001) ... Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
- Prize Fighters (2001) ... Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
- Aunt Nauseam (2001) ... Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
- Life in the Past Lane (2001) ... Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
 2000 Killing Cinderella
Liz
 2000 Daria's Inferno (Video Game)
Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
 2000 Roadblock (Short)
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series)
Bonnie Bryman
- Faith (2000) ... Bonnie Bryman
 2000 Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' (TV Movie)
Jane Lane / Helen Barksdale Morgendorffer / Quinn Morgendorffer (voice)
 2000 Calling Bobcat
Monica
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Lennox
 1998 Better Living
Gail
 1997 Private Parts
Elyse
 1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Rebecca Skolnik
- Going Platinum (1996) ... Rebecca Skolnik
 1996 Never Give Up: The Jimmy V Story (TV Movie)
Older Nicole Valvano
 1996 Swift Justice (TV Series)
Beth Paxton
- Pilot (1996) ... Beth Paxton
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Bee-Bee in "SubUrbi@" play by Eric Bogosian (Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York City, New York, USA) See more »

Alternate Names:

Hannah
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed