No photo available. Represent Sérgio Hingst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 307,755 this week

Sérgio Hingst (1924–2004)

Sérgio Hingst was born in 1924 in Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Alucinada Pelo Desejo (1979), Internato de Meninas Virgens (1977) and Hallelujah Gretchen (1976). He died on November 8, 2004 in Sorocaba. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sérgio Hingst's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (112 credits)
 1990 Ritual of Death
Uncle Parker
 1984 Elite Devassa
 1984 Promiscuidade, os Pivetes de Kátia
Katia's Father
 1983 Flower of Desire
Fritz
 1983 New Wave
 1983 Sacanagem (segment "Gatas no Cio")
 1983 Sexo Animal
 1983 Sadismo - Aberrações Sexuais
Dr. Gerson
 1982 Amazon Jail
Edgar (as Sergio Hingst)
 1982 As Safadas (segment "Belinha, a Virgem")
 1982 O Vale dos Amantes
Gomes
 1982 Perdida em Sodoma
Machado
 1980 Orgia das Taras
Major
 1980 Ariella
Dr. Rodrigo (as Sergio Hingst)
 1980 Os Trombadinhas
Manteiga
 1979 O Caçador de Esmeraldas
Figueira
 1978 A Praia do Pecado
Manoel
 1978 Doramundo
 1978 Ninfas Diabólicas
Rodrigo
 1977 Escola Penal de Meninas Violentadas
Police Detective
 1977 Touchy
Prado
 1977 Reel Savages
 1977 Nem As Enfermeiras Escapam
Dr. Marhaság
 1976 Incesto
 1976 O Ibraim do Subúrbio (segment "Roy, o Gargalhador Profissional")
 1976 O Mulherengo
Tio de Julieta
 1976 Hallelujah Gretchen
Herr Kranz
 1976 Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres (segment "O Furo")
 1975 O Desejo
 1974 Ainda Agarro Esta Vizinha...
Bob Simão (as Sergio Hingst)
 1974 Trote de Sádicos
pai de Patricia
 1971 Um Anjo Mau
 1970 A Arte de Amar Bem (segment "A Honestidade da Mentira")
 1970 As Gatinhas
Alexandre
 1970 Cleo e Daniel
 1970 O Pornógrafo
 1970 The Palace of Angels
Mr. Strauss
 1970 The Prophet of Hunger
Dom José (circus owner)
 1970 Quelé do Pajeú
Priest
 1970 OSS 117 prend des vacances
Santovski
 1969 Adultery Brazilian Style (episode 'O Telhado')
 1969 O Cangaceiro Sanguinário
Soares / Coronel-Colonel
 1968 O Matador
Colonel Alfonso
 1968 The Bedroom
Martinho
 1968 Vidas Estranhas
Figueiredo
 1968 The Red Light Bandit
Rich Man
 1966 As Cariocas
 1966 The Burning Body
1st Rancher
 1965 O Mistério do Taurus
Diógenes
 1965 O Homem das Encrencas
Inspetor
 1961 Vigilante Rodoviário (TV Series)
 1960 In the Devil's Throat
Juan
 1958 Ravina
 1956 Sob o Céu da Bahia
Ramiro
 1953 Luz Apagada
 1952 Tico-Tico no Fubá (uncredited)
 1951 Ângela
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rocco Biaggi | Sergio Hingst

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed