No photo available. Represent Katy Hill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,995 this week

Katy Hill (I)

Katy Hill was born on April 15, 1971 in Poole, Dorset, England. She is an actress, known for Blue Peter (1958), Live & Kicking (1993) and Dennis the Menace (1996). She has been married to Trey Farley since June 28, 2004. They have one child. She was previously married to Andrew Frampton. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 388 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katy Hill's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Blue Peter Herself - Presenter / Herself - Former Presenter / Herself - Guest
(1996-2018)
Live & Kicking Herself - Presenter / Herself - Presenter (2000)
(2000)
Dennis the Menace Blue Peter Presenter
(1998)
Bognor or Bust Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998 Dennis the Menace (TV Series)
Blue Peter Presenter
- The Competition! (1998) ... Blue Peter Presenter (voice)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Arm & Hammer toothpaste and enamel care products.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Katie Hill

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Despite being born in Poole, she is a fan of Newcastle United F.C., and, in particular, Alan Shearer See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed