Charlie Hill (I) (1951–2013)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,323 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Charlie Hill was born on July 6, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Charles Allan Hill. He was an actor and writer, known for Impure Thoughts (1986), The Bionic Woman (1976) and Indian Time (1989). He was married to Lenora Hatathlie. He died on December 30, 2013 in Oneida, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1250 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 591 people
created 14 May 2014
 
a list of 492 people
created 15 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Impure Thoughts Bill Miller Sr.
(1986)
The Bionic Woman Tommy Littlehorse
(1978)
Indian Time Actor
(1989)
North of 60 Luke McNabb
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2010 Native Century (TV Series)
- Pilot
 1996 Moesha (TV Series)
Robert
- Road Trip (1996) ... Robert
 1995 Roseanne (TV Series)
Mr. Hill (DJ's Teacher)
- The Last Thursday in November (1995) ... Mr. Hill (DJ's Teacher)
 1993 North of 60 (TV Series)
Luke McNabb
- Arrangements (1993) ... Luke McNabb
 1989 Indian Time (TV Movie)
 1986 Impure Thoughts
Bill Miller Sr.
 1985 MacGruder and Loud (TV Series)
Spenser
- Cop Killer (1985) ... Spenser
 1984 Earthlings (TV Movie)
Noah Greene
 1984 Harold of Orange (Short)
Harold Sinseer
 1980 The Big Show (TV Series)
Regular Performer
 1978 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Tommy Littlehorse
- Out of Body (1978) ... Tommy Littlehorse
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had four children with his wife, Lenora: daughter, Dine' Nizhoni; daughter, Nasbah; daughter, Nanabah; and son, Nabahe. See more »

Nickname:

Warrior of Comedy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed