STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 263,123 this week

Will Hess


Will was born in Dallas, Texas in April of 1972 and grew up in the New Orleans, Louisiana metro area. He played trumpet in the high school band and marched annually in the Mardi Gras parades along with his 2 brothers and sister whom played the saxophone, trombone and clarinet respectively. After graduating Belle Chasse High School in 1990 he ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Hess's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Turmoil Producer
Aura Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Aura (producer) (announced)
  Red Army Rising (producer) (announced)
  Turmoil (producer) (announced)
 2020 Buried Treasure: A Musician's L.A. Reflection (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
  King Cake: The Joie de Vivre (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
 2013 It! People (TV Series) (producer)
 2010 With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Good Chemistry (associate producer - as William Lawrence Hess)
 2006 Gettin' It (producer - as William Lawrence Hess)
 2006 Zombie Prom (Short) (producer - as William Lawrence Hess)
 2005 Berserker (Short) (producer - as William Lawrence Hess)
 2003 Bill the Intern (producer - as William Lawrence Hess)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Billy Hess | William L. Hess | William Lawrence Hess
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Calls New Orleans home. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed