No photo available. Represent Frédérique Hébrard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 551,362 this week

Frédérique Hébrard

Frédérique Hébrard was born on June 7, 1927 in Nîmes, Gard, France as Frédérique Chamson. She is a writer and actress, known for Le mari de l'ambassadeur (1990), Un mari, c'est un mari (1976) and The Crime of the Just (1950). She has been married to Louis Velle since September 6, 1949. They have three children. See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédérique Hébrard's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1950)
The Seven Deadly Sins La jeune fille (segment "Orgueil, L' / Pride")
(1952)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2010 Les châtaigniers du désert (TV Mini-Series) (novel - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (novel)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (novel)
 1997 Le grand Batre (TV Movie) (novel)
  Le château des oliviers (TV Mini-Series) (dialogue - 8 episodes, 1993) (screenplay - 7 episodes, 1993)
- Les Oliviers (1993) ... (dialogue) / (screenplay)
- La révélation (1993) ... (dialogue) / (screenplay)
- Les flammes (1993) ... (dialogue) / (screenplay)
- La malédiction (1993) ... (dialogue) / (screenplay)
- L'épreuve (1993) ... (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1990 Le mari de l'ambassadeur (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1981 Adieu ma chérie (TV Movie)
 1972 La demoiselle d'Avignon (TV Series)
 1968 Le regret de Pierre Guilhem (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1966 Comment ne pas épouser un milliardaire (TV Series) (adaptation - 1966)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Frederique Hebrard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Frédérique Hébrard.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed