STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,049 this week

Andrea Habay (1883–1941)


Andrea Habay was born in 1883 in Paris, France. He was an actor and director, known for Colui che seppe amare (1922), Quo Vadis? (1924) and Il mare (1921). He died in 1941 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Died:

(age 58) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 16 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Habay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1922)
Quo Vadis? Petronius
(1924)
Il mare Actor
(1921)
Il cielo Actor
(1921)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

André Habay

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed