No photo available. Represent Ferenc Grunwalsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,394 this week

Ferenc Grunwalsky

Ferenc Grunwalsky was born on May 16, 1943 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a cinematographer and writer, known for One Day from Seven (1996), Requiem for a Revolutionary (1976) and Goldberg variácók (1992). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 421 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 81 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferenc Grunwalsky's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1996)
Goldberg variácók Cinematographer
(1992)
Utrius Cinematographer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (29 credits)
 2003 Dancing Figure (Documentary)
 2003 Vagabond
 1999 Félválófél (Short)
 1999 Homecoming
 1999 Gengszterfilm
 1996 Váratlan halál (segments "Falfúró 2", "A kakas és a hordó")
 1995 1848 (Documentary)
 1994 Százéves pályaudvar (Video short)
 1994 Utrius
 1992 Roncsfilm
 1990 Könnyü vér
 1988 Mr. Universe
 1986 Falfúró
 1984 Múlt-idö (Documentary short)
 1974 Anyaság (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grunwalski Ferenc | Ferenc Grünwalsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed