No photo available. Represent Daniel Grenier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,597 this week

Daniel Grenier

Daniel Grenier was born on September 7, 1972. He is an actor and director, known for Chick'n Swell (2001), Une année Chick'n Swell (2007) and Cul de sac (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Grenier's work have you seen?

Known For

(2001-2003)
Cul de sac Lola
(2000)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 Mes Démons (Short)
Stéphane
 2014 Les beaux malaises (TV Series)
Directeur de tournée
- La notoriété (2014) ... Directeur de tournée
 2010 Le baiser du barbu
Robineux
 2007 Une année Chick'n Swell (TV Movie)
 2007 Caméra café (TV Series)
Michel Jeanson
- Episode #6.8 (2007) ... Michel Jeanson
 2001-2003 Chick'n Swell (TV Series)
- Episode #3.17 (2003)
- Episode #3.16 (2003)
- Episode #3.15 (2003)
- Episode #3.14 (2003)
- Episode #3.13 (2003)
 2002 Un gars, une fille (TV Series)
Participant au défilé gai #1
- Souper avec Salé/Pelletier/La thermopompe/Le défilé gai (2002) ... Participant au défilé gai #1
 2000 Cul de sac (Short)
Lola
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les Chick'n'Swell | Chick'n Swell | Les Chick'n Swell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed