Shirley Greenwood

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,605 this week
Clip
1:26 | Clip
Shirley Greenwood was born on July 27, 1935 in London, England. She is an actress, known for London's Burning (1988), All-Star Family Fortunes (2001) and Cash in the Attic (2002). She has been married to Stanley Green since September 11, 1954. They have three children. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirley Greenwood's work have you seen?

Known For

(1988-2001)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1988-2001 London's Burning (TV Series)
Maggie
- Episode #13.16 (2001) ... Maggie
- Episode #13.15 (2001) ... Maggie
- Episode #13.14 (2001) ... Maggie
- Episode #13.12 (2001) ... Maggie
- Episode #13.11 (2001) ... Maggie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Cash in the Attic (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Greenwood (2007) ... Herself
 2001 All-Star Family Fortunes (TV Series)
Herself
- The Bill vs London's Burning (2001) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Discovered at the age of 59 that she had been adopted as a baby. See more »

Nickname:

Esmee

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed