No photo available. Represent Patricia Greene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,645 this week

Patricia Greene (I)

Patricia Greene was born in 1931 in Derby, Derbyshire, England. She is an actress, known for The Kitchen (1961), It's a Woman's World (1964) and Crossroads (1964). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Greene's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1961)
Crossroads Mrs Grey
(1969)
Doctors Margaret Richmond
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2000 Casualty (TV Series)
Ivy Watson
- Sympathy for the Devil (2000) ... Ivy Watson
 2000 Doctors (TV Series)
Margaret Richmond
- Abide with Me (2000) ... Margaret Richmond
- Letting Go (2000) ... Margaret Richmond
 1990 One Foot in the Grave (TV Series)
Jill Archer
- Who Will Buy? (1990) ... Jill Archer (voice)
 1969 Crossroads (TV Series)
Mrs Grey
- Episode #1.1182 (1969) ... Mrs Grey
 1964 It's a Woman's World (TV Series)
Mary
- Julie (1964) ... Mary
 1961 The Kitchen
Anne
 1957 A Man for All Seasons (TV Movie)
Woman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Arena (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Archers (2007) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Decade of Doctors (TV Series documentary)
Margaret Richmond
- How It Started (2010) ... Margaret Richmond (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Began playing Jill Archer (née Patterson) in the BBC Light Programme / BBC Radio 4 soap "The Archers".
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1997 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to radio drama.

Nickname:

Paddy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed