STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,936 this week

Eugène Green


Eugène Green was born in 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Sapience (2014), The Living World (2003) and Waiting for the Barbarians (2017). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 Dec 2010
 
a list of 110 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 60 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugène Green's work have you seen?
9 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sapience Director
(2014)
The Living World Director
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2015 Faire la parole (Documentary)
 2014 Sapience
 2009/I Correspondances (Short)
 2007/I Memories (segment "Correspondences")
 2006 Les signes (Short)
 2002 Le nom du feu (Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eugene Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor at La Femis (Paris)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed