STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 171,907 this week

Michele Greco (II)


Michele Greco was born on March 20, 1969 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a producer and production manager, known for The Fourth Kind (2009), Deadly Class (2018) and Catacombs (2007). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Greco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fourth Kind Producer
(2009)
Deadly Class Producer
(2019)
Catacombs Producer
(2007)
Dangerous Beauty Location Management
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2019 Deadly Class (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Sink with California (2019) ... (producer - produced by)
- Kids of the Black Hole (2019) ... (producer - produced by)
- The Clampdown (2019) ... (producer - produced by)
- Rise Above (2019) ... (producer - produced by)
- Stigmata Martyr (2019) ... (producer)
 2017-2019 SMILF (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Sorry Mary, I'm Losing Faith (2019) ... (producer - uncredited)
- Mark's Lunch & Two Cups of Coffee (2017) ... (producer)
- Family-Sized Popcorn & a Can of Wine (2017) ... (producer)
 2018 The Rookie (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (producer - produced by)
 2017 Raised by Wolves (TV Movie) (producer)
 2017 The Climb (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 A Lot (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 Pearl (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 The First Wives Club (TV Movie) (producer)
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Escape from Work (2015) ... (producer)
- Team Kevin from Work (2015) ... (producer)
- Aftershock from Work (2015) ... (producer)
- Secrets from Work (2015) ... (producer)
- Birthday from Work (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 Community (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Wedding Videography (2015) ... (producer)
- Modern Espionage (2015) ... (producer)
- Basic RV Repair and Palmistry (2015) ... (producer)
- Grifting 101 (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- A Beautiful Friendship (2014) ... (producer)
- The Docks (2014) ... (producer)
- My Way (2014) ... (producer)
- 8:30 PM (2014) ... (producer)
- Turn the Light Off (2014) ... (producer)
 2012-2013 Animal Practice (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Wingmen (2013) ... (producer)
- Turkey Jerky (2012) ... (producer)
- Ralphie (2012) ... (producer)
- The Two George Colemans (2012) ... (producer)
- Who's Afraid of Virginia Coleman? (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 Mad Men (TV Series) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- The Phantom (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Signal 30 (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Mystery Date (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Tea Leaves (2012) ... (co-producer)
- A Little Kiss, Part 2 (2012) ... (co-producer)
 2009 The Fourth Kind (co-producer)
 2008 Fire & Ice (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Catacombs (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2005 Three Wise Guys (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 The Last Ride (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2004 Spartacus (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2002 Dracula (TV Series) (line producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (line producer)
 2000 The Apocalypse (TV Movie) (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (21 credits)
Show Show Location management (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michele 'Olgi Smodgi' Greco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed