Al Gore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,846 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Won't You Be My Neighbor?
Tue, Oct 29 12:00 AM PDT on HBOF (522)
Futurama
Anthology of Interest I (S2, Ep20)
Sat, Nov 02 12:30 AM PDT on SYFY (061)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 9 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
updated 04 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 images
updated 21 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 15 images
updated 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 43 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 May 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2006)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score Al Gore / Al Gore's Head
(2007)
30 Rock Al Gore
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (169 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (110 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Opinion, "The Climate for Change," Published by "The New York Times (USA)," 9 November 2008, Vol. 158, Issue No. 54,489, Pg. WK10. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 26 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation, August 2017] We've never had a president who's deliberately made decisions, the result of which is to tear down America's standing in the world. See more »

Trivia:

Was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize, sharing the prize with the U.N. Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change. Had he been the actual recipient of an Academy Award for the documentary An Inconvenient Truth (2006) in which he starred, he would have become the first person other than George Bernard Shaw to win both a Nobel Prize and an Oscar. Per Academy rules, the Oscar for An Inconvenient Truth (... See more »

Trademark:

Heavy Southern accent See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed