No photo available. Represent Jean-Jacques Goldman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,271 this week

Jean-Jacques Goldman

Jean-Jacques Goldman was born on October 11, 1951 in Paris, France. He has been married to Nathalie since 2001. They have three children. He was previously married to Catherine. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Jacques Goldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mommy Soundtrack
(2014)
Rock'n Roll Soundtrack
(2017)
Laurence Anyways Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2019 De quoi j'me mêle! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (writer: "L'Envie")
 2019 Les enfants de la télé (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 March 2019 (2019) ... (writer: "Les gens qu'on aime")
  Burger Quiz (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... (performer: "Au bout de mes rêves") / (writer: "Au bout de mes rêves")
 2018 Strike! (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (performer: "à nos actes manqués")
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (performer: "à nos actes manqués")
 2018 Jacqueline Sauvage: It Was Him or Me (TV Movie) (performer: "Quand la musique est bonne") / (writer: "Quand la musique est bonne")
 2018 Lola & Her Brothers (performer: "On ira")
  Le Van (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Pas Toi") / (writer: "Pas Toi")
 2017 Rock'n Roll (producer: "Pour que tu m'aimes encore") / (writer: "Pour que tu m'aimes encore")
 2015 The Measure of a Man (performer: "Encore un matin") / (writer: "Encore un matin")
 2015 Les 30 ans du TOP 50 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Les tubes qui font danser Volume 1 (2015) ... (writer: "Je te donne")
 2014/I Mommy (writer: "On ne change pas")
 2013 La nouvelle génération chante Goldman (TV Movie) (writer: "Envole moi", "Comme toi", "Un, deux, trois", "Juste après", "Là-bas", "Famille", "Quand la musique est bonne", "La vie par procuration", "Il changeait la vie", "Né en 17 à Leidenstadt", "Pas toi", "On ira", "Il suffira d'un signe", "Au bout de mes rêves", "Elle a fait un bébé toute seule", "Encore un matin", "Nos mains")
 2013 Samedi soir on chante Goldman (TV Special) (writer: "Il me dit que je suis belle" - as S. Brewsky) / (writer: "Il suffira d'un signe", "Envole moi", "Je te promets", "Né en 17 à Leidenstadt", "J'irai où tu iras", "4 mots sur un piano", "Je te donne", "Je marche seul", "Comme toi", "Au bout de mes rêves", "Aïcha", "On ne change pas", "S'il suffisait d'aimer", "Pour que tu m'aimes encore", "Famille", "Là-bas", "Elle a fait un bébé toute seule", "Nuit", "La vie par procuration", "Il changeait la vie", "Veiller tard", "Puisque tu pars", "Il y a", "Pas toi", "On ira", "À nos actes manqués", "Confidentiel", "Encore un matin", "Long is the road", "Sache que je")
 2012 Laurence Anyways (writer: "Pour que tu m'aimes encore")
 2010 X Factor (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.14 (2010) ... (music: "If That's What It Takes")
 2008 De feu et de glace (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Au bout de mes rêves") / (music: "Au bout de mes rêves") / (performer: "Au bout de mes rêves")
 2007 Les grands du rire (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 December 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "J'irai au bout de mes rêves")
 2007 Pour le meilleur et pour le rire: La croisière du rire (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 August 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Là-bas")
 2006 Comme t'y es belle! (writer: "Pour que tu m'aimes encore")
 2004 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Celebration Live (2004) ... (writer: "Sie sieht mich nicht")
- Mottoshow #8 - Film Film Film (2004) ... (writer: "Sie sieht mich nicht")
 2003 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Topp 50 #5 (2003) ... (writer: "I Don't Know")
 2002 The Code (writer: "Je te promets")
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series) (writer: "J'Attendais")
 2002 Women or Children First (writer: "L'Envie")
 2000 The Town Is Quiet (writer: "Pas toi")
 1999 My Father, My Mother, My Brothers and My Sisters (writer: "Elle a fait un bebe toute seule")
 1997 Le cousin (lyrics: "Aïcha" (1996)) / (music: "Aïcha" (1996))
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 September 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Tu M'Aimes Encore (To Love Me Again)")
 1993 Taratata (TV Series) (writer: "Taratata Theme")
 1986 Toutes folles de lui (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 August 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Pas Toi")
 1986 Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 April 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Pas Toi")
- Episode dated 18 January 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Confidentiel")
  Porte-bonheur (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1984) (writer - 1 episode, 1984)
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... (performer: "Envole-Moi") / (writer: "Envole-Moi")
Show Show Composer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Taï Phong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous French singer, lyricist and composer. He makes solo albums but he also founded a famous trio in the 90s with American Carole Fredericks and Welsh Michael Jones. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed