No photo available. Represent Jan Glæsel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,654,383 this week

Jan Glæsel

Jan Glæsel was born on August 21, 1958 in Denmark. He is known for his work on Casper & Mandrilaftalen (1999), Katinka (1988) and Walter & Carlo i Amerika (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Glæsel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1999)
Katinka Music Department
(1988)
(1989)
Stolen Spring Composer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Glæsel & The Rootcanals
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed