Jon Glaser


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,544 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Jon Glaser was born on June 20, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Delocated (2009), Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) and Inside Amy Schumer (2013). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Search Party
Mon, Aug 26 11:35 PM PDT on HBOZ (524)
The Dictator
Tue, Aug 27 1:00 PM PDT on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 images
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 665 people
created 06 Nov 2015
 
a list of 1308 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1289 people
created 31 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Glaser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Delocated Writer
(2009-2013)
(1998-2008)
(2013-2016)
The Dictator Obnoxious Customer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2016 Jon Glaser Loves Gear (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Dogs (2016)
- Hockey (2016)
- Camping (2016)
- Cycling (2016)
  Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter (TV Series) (created by - 5 episodes, 2015) (written by - 5 episodes, 2015)
- Not Earth China (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Dignity Cap (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Bark Bark Yum Yum (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Neon Nights (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Made Ya Look (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- 3 Buttholes (2015) ... (writer)
- Wingwoman (2015) ... (writer)
- Foam (2015) ... (writer)
- Fight Like a Girl (2015) ... (writer)
- 80s Ladies (2015) ... (writer)
  Delocated (TV Series) (creator - 30 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (written by - 8 episodes, 2009 - 2013)
- The Frrt Identity (2013) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Reunion Show (2012) ... (creator)
- Jon Done Gone Nuts (2012) ... (creator)
- TB's Mom (2012) ... (creator)
- Friend (2012) ... (creator)
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Blah Blah Blah Main Street (2010) ... (writer)
- Monday Morning Meltdown (2010) ... (writer)
- Relapse Into Refreshment (2010) ... (writer)
- Mudslide Junction (2010) ... (writer)
- I Just Got Voodoo'd (2010) ... (writer)
 2009 Joe Buck Live (TV Series) (head writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (head writer)
  Human Giant (TV Series) (consultant writer - 19 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (consulting writer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- She Be a Witch (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- Still Here, Man. Still Here. (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- I Want More Corn Chowder (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- Respect. Honor. Discipline. (2008) ... (consulting writer)
- I'm Gonna Live Forever! (2008) ... (consultant writer)
 2007-2008 Shutterbugs (TV Series short) (consultant writer - 6 episodes)
- Kiditentiary 3 (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- Kiditentiary 2 (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- Kiditentiary (2008) ... (consultant writer)
- Bobb'e J (2007) ... (consultant writer)
- Lil 9-11 (2007) ... (consultant writer)
 2006 Freak Show (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes)
- Mohel-Me-Not: Part 1 (2006) ... (written by)
- Mohel-Me-Not: Part 2 (2006) ... (written by)
- Elections (2006) ... (written by)
- Separate But Equal (2006) ... (written by)
- Git to Gitten' (2006) ... (written by)
 2006 Assy McGee (TV Series)
 2006 Wonder Showzen (TV Series) (additional material - 1 episode)
- Knowledge (2006) ... (additional material)
 2005 2005 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2004 The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour (TV Special)
 2004 Last Laugh '04 (TV Movie)
 2004 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series) (2005-)
 1998-2003 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (writer - 448 episodes)
- Episode #10.159 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.158 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.155 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.154 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.150 (2003) ... (writer)
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (additional material - 1 episode)
- Conan O'Brien/Don Henley (2001) ... (additional material)
 1997-1998 The Keenen Ivory Wayans Show (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 February 1998 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 8 January 1998 (1998) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... (writer)
 1997 The Jenny McCarthy Show (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #1.22 (1997)
- Episode #1.21 (1997)
- Episode #1.20 (1997)
- Episode #1.19 (1997)
- Episode #1.18 (1997)
 1996 The Dana Carvey Show (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... (writer)
- The Pepsi Stuff Dana Carvey Show (1996) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (72 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in The Black Keys' "10 AM Automatic" music video (2004) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

John Glaser | Jonathan Glaser | Jonathon Glaser | Jon Glazer | Detroit Octane

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Alumnus of Comedy Company at the University of Michigan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed