No photo available. Represent Danny Gerard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,252 this week

Danny Gerard

Danny Gerard was born on May 29, 1977 in Mount Vernon, New York, USA as Daniel Gerard Lanzetta. He is an actor, known for Brooklyn Bridge (1991), Desperate Hours (1990) and Monsters (1988). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bombshell (S12, Ep19)
Sun, Mar 01 3:00 PM PST on USA (386)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bombshell (S12, Ep19)
Sun, Mar 01 6:00 PM PST on USA (060)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1497 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 256 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Gerard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Brooklyn Bridge Alan Silver
(1991-1993)
Desperate Hours Zack Cornell
(1990)
Monsters Marty
(1989)
Law & Order Billy Wojak
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Glenn
- Bombshell (2011) ... Glenn
 2000 Looking for an Echo
Young Pooch
 1997 White Fang (Video short)
White Fang (voice)
 1997 Academy Boyz
Peter Herns
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Billy Wojak
- Kids (1994) ... Billy Wojak
 1993 Robot in the Family
Alex Shamir
 1991-1993 Brooklyn Bridge (TV Series)
Alan Silver
- No Time Like the Future (1993) ... Alan Silver
- The Hollywood Country Club (1993) ... Alan Silver
- Keeping Up with the Joneses (1993) ... Alan Silver
- The Date (1993) ... Alan Silver
- The Wild Pitch (1993) ... Alan Silver
 1991 Wildest Dreams (TV Movie)
 1991 Ira Sleeps Over (TV Short)
Ira (voice)
 1990 Desperate Hours
Zack Cornell
 1989 Monsters (TV Series)
Marty
- Satan in the Suburbs (1989) ... Marty
 1988 Blue Skies (TV Series)
Charley Cobb
 1988 Drop-Out Mother (TV Movie)
Sam Cromwell
 1987 Kate & Allie (TV Series)
- Dearly Beloved (1987)
 1986 Rage of Angels: The Story Continues (TV Movie)
Joshua Parker
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1992 The 46th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter
 1991 CBS All American Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Lost in Yonkers. Comedy. Written by Neil Simon. Directed by Gene Saks. Richard Rodgers Theatre: 21 Feb 1991- 3 Jan 1993 (780 performances + 11 previews that began on 12 Feb 1991). Cast: Mercedes Ruehl (as "Bella"), Kevin Spacey (as "Louie"), Irene Worth (as "Grandma Kurnitz"), Mark Blum (as "Eddie"), Danny Gerard (as "Arty"), ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Danny Lanzetta
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know who's watching ['Brooklyn Bridge'], but it's certainly not the young people. The only reason any of my friends watch it is that I'm in it.

Trivia:

Danny Gerard was in the original cast of the musical "Falsettoland", playing the role of Jason. He can be heard on the second disc of the two-CD set of "March of the Falsettos" and "Falsettoland". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed