Stanton Friedman (1934–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,318 this week
Trailer
3:03 | Trailer
Stanton Friedman was born on July 29, 1934 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA. He was married to Marilyn Kimball and Susie Porter. He died on May 13, 2019 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NASA's Unexplained Files
Black Knight Rises (S1, Ep3)
Mon, Sep 23 4:00 PM PDT on SCIENCE (092)
NASA's Unexplained Files
Mar's Deepest Secret (S4, Ep8)
Tue, Sep 24 12:00 AM PDT on SCIENCE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 767 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 659 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanton Friedman's work have you seen?

Known For

UFO's Are Real Miscellaneous Crew
(1979)
(1989)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2007 Best Evidence: Top 10 UFO Sightings (Video documentary) (UFO consultant - as Stanton T. Friedman)
 2005 UFO Files (TV Series documentary) (historical consultant - 1 episode)
- The Day After Roswell (2005) ... (historical consultant - as Stanton T. Friedman)
 1997 UFOs: 50 Years of Denial? (Documentary) (script consultant)
 1979 UFO's Are Real (Documentary) (technical advisor)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Stanton Friedman | Stanton T. Friedman | Sutanton Furîdoman | Stanton T. Friedman M.Sc.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The famed UFO researcher died at Toronto's Pearson International Airport on his way home to Fredericton from a speaking engagement in Ohio. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed