STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 197,020 this week

Josh Freese


Josh Freese was born on Christmas Day, 1972 in Orlando, Florida but has lived in Southern California since he was 6 months old. Having been brought up in a musical family (father conducted the Disneyland Band and mother was a classical pianist) he was surrounded by music from an early age and began playing the drums around the time he was 7 or 8 ... See full bio »
1 video »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Freese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man of Steel Music Department
(2013)
(2016)
Disturbia Music Department
(2007)
Rock of Ages Music Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2012 The Offspring: Days Go By (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2010 Puddle of Mudd: Stoned (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2009 Puddle of Mudd: Spaceship (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2008 The Offspring: Stuff Is Messed Up (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2003 Static-X: The Only (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2003 The Offspring: Da Hui (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2003 The Offspring: Hit That (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2001 Puddle of Mudd: Blurry (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2001 Puddle of Mudd: Control (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2001 Puddle of Mudd: Drift & Die (Video short)
Josh Freese
 2001 That Darn Punk (Video)
Big Tipper's Drummer
 2000 A Perfect Circle: Judith (Video short)
 1987 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Punk Rocker
- The Day My Kid Went Punk (1987) ... Punk Rocker
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded the drum tracks for The Offspring album "Splinter" and the 2008 album "Rise and Fall, Rage and Grace"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Devo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drummer for the punk band The Vandals, as well as the Indigo Girls, Devo, Hoku, and A Perfect Circle. He has also begun a solo career. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed