Adriana Russo (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,691 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Adriana Russo was born on February 4, 1954 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for Segreto di stato (1995), Belle da morire (1992) and Ciao marziano (1980). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1128 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 images
created 27 Mar 2019
 
a list of 150 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriana Russo's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1995)
(1992)
Ciao marziano La giornalista TV
(1980)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (72 credits)
 2010 Il peccato e la vergogna (TV Series)
Teresina
- Terzo episodio (2010) ... Teresina
- Primo episodio (2010) ... Teresina
 2005-2010 My Daughters (TV Series)
Preside / Professoressa di greco
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Preside
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Preside
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Professoressa di greco
 2008 Wives' Tales (TV Series)
Lina
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Lina
 2007 Di che peccato sei? (TV Movie)
Adriana
 2006 Domani è un'altra truffa (TV Movie)
 2005 Imperia, la grande cortigiana (TV Movie)
 2004 Con le unghie e con i denti (TV Movie)
 2003 The Good Pope (TV Movie)
 2003 La palestra (TV Movie)
Elena
 2001-2002 Beauty Centre (TV Series)
Agata Barba
- Gennaio (2002) ... Agata Barba
- Agosto (2001) ... Agata Barba
 2000 Outsider
vedova Calabrò
 2000 La casa delle beffe (TV Movie)
 2000 Senza paura
 1999 Pazzo d'amore
 1999 Anni '60 (TV Mini-Series)
Giovanna Diamanti
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Giovanna Diamanti
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Giovanna Diamanti
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Giovanna Diamanti
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Giovanna Diamanti
 1999 Vacanze sulla neve
Selvaggia
 1999 Tre stelle (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Angelo nero (TV Movie)
 1998 Ladri si diventa (TV Movie)
Adriana
 1997 Stressati
Giuditta
 1997 Mamma per caso (TV Mini-Series)
Infermiera
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Infermiera
 1997 Ladri si nasce (TV Movie)
 1995 Segreto di stato
Lilli
 1994 A che punto è la notte (TV Movie)
Italia
 1993 Villa Maltraversi (TV Movie)
Piera Maltraversi
 1992 Belle da morire
Mary
 1992 Il piacere delle carni
Diomira
 1992 All My Husbands (TV Movie)
 1991 Julianus barát (TV Series)
Margherita
- Episode #1.1 ... Margherita
- Episode #1.3 ... Margherita
- Episode #1.2 ... Margherita
 1991 Strepitosamente... flop
Dottoressa Milone
 1991 Women in Arms (TV Movie)
Clara
 1990 L'avaro
 1989 Ad un passo dall'aurora
Valeria / figlia del noleggiatore-charterer's daughter
 1988 Non aver paura della zia Marta
Nora Hamilton
 1986 Delizia
 1985 International Airport (TV Series)
- Viaggio premio (1985)
 1985 The Sicilian Connection
Hostess
 1982 Canto d'amore
Lisa
 1982 Cicciabomba
Fanny 'Pinocchia'
 1982 Delitto sull'autostrada
Laura - Carboni's wife
 1982 Porca vacca
 1982 Giggi il bullo
Adriana
 1982 Vieni avanti cretino
Ragazza al bar
 1982 Don't Play with Tigers
Maria - Wife of Cesare
 1981 L'assassino ha le ore contate (TV Mini-Series)
 1981 Pierino il fichissimo
Clorinda
 1981 Bollenti spiriti
Chambermaid
 1981 L'esercito più pazzo del mondo
Otella Thompson
 1981 Honey
Inés
 1981 Dei miei bollenti spiriti (TV Mini-Series)
Corista
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Corista
 1981 Manolesta
 1980 Love in First Class
The Girl with Carmelo's Suitcase
 1980 Give Me Five
Ersilia - wife of Orazio
 1980 Ciao marziano
La giornalista TV
 1979 The Green Jacket (TV Movie)
Caterina
 1979 Riavanti... Marsch!
Valeria Sabbioni
 1979 Hot Potato
Amica di Maria
 1979 Seven Dangerous Girls
Norma
 1978 La sberla (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1976 A Whisper in the Dark
Clara
 1976 Ugly, Dirty and Bad
Dora
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Layla Frank
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1981 she was the partner of TV host/actor Pippo Baudo.

Nickname:

Adriana Rouso See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed